Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Birth Date*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login

Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of our website users is important for Seafaris.
We use your information to support and improve our relationship with you, such as to process an order, provide you with personalized support and share information about new products, services and offers with you.

Seafaris as the owner of the domain seafaris.net is responsible for processing automatic files generated by seafaris.net and guarantees the integrity and full compliance with applicable legislation, namely the Law No. 67 /98 of 26 October (Personal Data Protection Law), in the current version or in the version that will succeed.

The use of www.seafaris.net implies acceptance of this PRIVACY POLICY. Seafaris reserves the right to change the terms of the PRIVACY POLICY without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Your right to privacy and data security is a priority concern. That’s why, when you visit our website, we help you maintain control over your personal information.

In some areas of our website, we ask you to provide us with information that will allow us to improve your experience on the website, help you with questions relating to the marketing of our products or to keep in touch with you after your visit. Your participation is optional. For example, we request information when the customer:

  • Register on our website
  • Place an order
  • Subscribe to our newsletter

In each of the situations described above, we may ask for your name, email address, telephone number, address, as well as other similar information necessary to register or subscribe to services and offers. If we request significantly different information, we will let you know.

The personal data collected are integrated into a database that is duly registered with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD).</p >

You may stop receiving marketing information from Seafaris.


From time to time, we may send you information about our products and services, or other products and services that we think may be of interest to you, provided you have expressly authorized their sending. It will only be Seafaris to send you this information directly. If you do not wish to receive such information, you may mention this when registering on our website. Alternatively, at any time you can opt out of receiving marketing information from us by logging into the website and accessing the “Personal Account” section.

Seafaris is fully aware of the use and treatment to be given to users’ personal data, which may be required or which may be obtained through the site seafaris.net exclusively with the aim of manage the services offered or to send commercial communication of products or services, which may be of interest to you.

Seafaris adopts all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, in accordance with the provisions of applicable legislation.

Personalization

There are technologies on the Internet that help us to offer a personalized experience to our visitors. Our website mostly uses “cookies” to determine what service and support information is appropriate for your computer and to maintain your shopping experience in our online store. The cookie is a small text file that the server can save on the computer’s hard drive to store some type of information about the user. The cookie can only be read by the website that sent it. It is not an executable file nor can it propagate or contain a virus. Our use of “cookies” is only intended to provide you with a better experience when using the site seafaris.net and does not mean that we automatically know your information. Seafaris has no desire or interest in infringing on your privacy while using our website.

The user has the power to configure or turn off his cookies, in his browser options, or by making changes to the Anti-Virus program tools. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. It may affect or not allow you to login to programs, websites, etc.

The user may exercise his right of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, by means of written communication to info@seafaris.net or to the address Marina de Lagos, Store 5, 8600-315 Lagos.

Passwords

It is your responsibility to keep your passwords or any information related to your account secret. We suggest that you be cautious and responsible whenever you are online. Although we do everything possible to protect your personal data, our company cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to us. Pursuant to Law 67/98, article 10, point 4, data subjects are informed that their personal data may circulate on the network without security conditions, at the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.